Electric City Sports Schedule Aug. 16-21

Monday, Sept. 13

Volleyball - Crescent @ Christ Church 6 p.m.

Golf - Powdersville, Pendleton and Wren @ The Jack Invitational (Cross Creek) 1 p.m., Anderson University @ South Region Preview in Fort Lauderdale, Fla., women, TBA

Tennis - Wren @ Powdersville 5 p.m., Westside @ Easley 5 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 14

Volleyball - Wren @ Seneca 5:30 p.m., Pendleton @ Daniel 5:30 p.m., Powdersville @ Palmetto 6:30 p.m., Hillcrest @ T.L. Hanna 6:45 p.m., Belton-Honea Path @ West Oak 6:45 p.m., Easley @ Westside 7 p.m.

Golf - T.L. Hanna @ Greenwood Tournament (Stoney Point) 10 a.m., Wren @ Daniel 4:15 p.m., West Oak @ Crescent TBA, Anderson University @ South Region Preview in Fort Lauderdale, Fla., women, TBA

Tennis - Woodmont @ T.L. Hanna 5 p.m., Wren @ Seneca 5:30 p.m.

Swimming - T.L. Hanna @ Mauldin (Poinsetta pool) 6 p.m.

Cross Country - Powdersville @ Wren 5 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 15

Volleyball - Wren @ Palmetto 5:30 p.m.

Women’s Soccer - Anderson University @ Limestone 5:30 p.m.

Men’s Soccer - Anderson University @ Limestone 7:30 p.m.

Golf - Wren and Daniel @ Pendleton (Boscobel) 4 p.m., Blue Ridge @ Powdersville (Smithfields) 4:30 p.m.

Tennis - Powdersville @ Berea 5 p.m., Travelers Rest @ Westside 5 p.m.

Swimming - Powdersville and Westside @ Clemson Rec Center 4:45 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 16

Volleyball - Daniel @ Wren 5:30 p.m., West Oak @ Pendleton 5:30 p.m., Crescent @ Greenville Tech Charter 6 p.m., Powdersville @ Berea 6:30 p.m., T.L. Hanna @ Mauldin 6:45 p.m., Seneca @ Belton-Honea Path 6:45 p.m., Westside @ Travelers Rest 7 p.m., Palmetto @ Blue Ridge 7 p.m.

Golf - T.L. Hanna and Mauldin @ Hillcrest (Fox Run) 4 p.m., Pendleton @ Liberty (Pickens) 4 p.m., Powdersville @ Wren (Southern Oaks) 4:30 p.m., 

Tennis - Mauldin @ T.L. Hanna 5 p.m., Powdersville @ Easley 5 p.m., Daniel @ Wren 5:30 p.m., Seneca @ Belton-Honea Path TBA

Friday, Sept. 17

Football - Wren @ Palmetto 7:30 p.m., T.L. Hanna @ Easley 7:30 p.m., Crescent @ Franklin County (Ga.) 7:30 p.m., Woodruff @ Belton-Honea Path 7:30 p.m., Powdersville @ Liberty 7:30 p.m., Hart County (Ga.) @ Westside, West Oak @ Pendleton 7:30 p.m.

Volleyball - Anderson University @ Virginia-Wise 6 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 18

Volleyball - Anderson University @ Tusculum 2 p.m.

Women’s Soccer - Anderson University @ Catawba 5:30 p.m.

Men’s Soccer - Anderson University @ Catawba 8 p.m.

Men’s Tennis - Anderson University @ USC Sumter 1 p.m.

Cross Country - Patriot Invite @ J.L. Mann (T.L. Hanna will compete) 8 a.m., Crescent @ Dixie 9 a.m., Westside @ Headwaters of Long Crane Creek 7:15 a.m., Hurricane Invitational @ Wren TBA, Anderson University @ Converse Regional Preview in Spartanburg TBA