feat

Monday, Oct. 11

Football – Westside at Travelers Rest, 7 p.m.; Powdersville at Berea (Greenville), 7:30 p.m.; Palmetto at Blue Ridge (Greer), 7:30 p.m.

Tennis – Blue Ridge at Powdersville, 5 p.m.

Golf – Powdersville at Region 2-3A Tournament, noon; Wren at Region 1-3A Tournament (Walker GC/Clemson), noon.

Volleyball – Crescent at Christ Church (Greenville), JV/V, 5:30 p.m.

Women’s golf – Anderson University at LeeAnn Noble Memorial (Dahlonega, Ga.)

Tuesday, Oct. 12

Volleyball – T.L. Hanna at Woodmont, JV/V, 5:30 p.m.; Westside at Walhalla, JV/V, 5:30 p.m.; BHP at Daniel (Central), JV/V, 5:30 p.m.; Blue Ridge at Powdersville, JV/V, 5:30 p.m.; Southside at Palmetto, JV/V, 5:30 p.m.; Pendleton at Wren (Piedmont), JV/V, 5:30 p.m.

Cross country – Hanna, Westside, Powdersville, Pendleton at Wren (Piedmont), 5 p.m.; Palmetto, Crescent at Dixie (Due West), 5 p.m.

Golf – Belton-Honea Path at Region 2-4A Tournament (Pendleton), noon.; Region 1-2A Tournament at Crescent, noon.

Tennis – Powdersville at Wren, 5 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 13

Golf – Hanna at Region 1-5A tournament (Legacy Pines/Greenville), 10 a.m.

Tennis – J.L. Mann at Hanna, 5 p.m.; Powdersville at Southside (Greenville), 5 p.m.

Women’s golf – AU at LeeAnn Noble Memorial (Dahlonega, Ga.)

Soccer – AU at Newberry, W/M, 5 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 14

Football – Hart County at Hanna, 9th, 5:30 p.m.; Mann at Hanna, JV, 7:30 p.m.; BHP at Seneca, JV, 6 p.m.; Powdersville at Carolina (Greenville), JV, 7:30 p.m.; Wren at Daniel, JV, 7:30 p.m.; Palmetto at Berea (Greenville), 6 p.m.; Christ Church at Crescent, JV, 6 p.m.

Volleyball – J.L. Mann at Hanna, JV/V, 5:30 p.m.; Pickens at Westside, JV/V, 5:30 p.m.; Powdersville at Southside (Greenville), JV/V, 5:30 p.m.; Crescent at Wren, JV/V, 5:30 p.m.; Palmetto at Carolina (Greenville), JV/V, 5:30 p.m.

Golf – Hanna at Lady Patriots tournament (Cobb’s Glen, Anderson), 9 a.m.

Tennis – Hanna at Mauldin, 5 p.m.; Southside at Powdersville, 5 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 15

Football – Hanna at Mann (Greenville), 7:30 p.m.; Seneca at BHP, 7:30 p.m.; Carolina at Powdersville, 7:30 p.m.; Daniel at Wren, 7:30 p.m.; Berea at Palmetto, 7:30 p.m.; Crescent at Christ Church (Greenville), 7:30 p.m.

Volleyball – Lincoln Memorial at AU, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 16

Cross country – Powdersville, Pendleton, Crescent at Starlight Run (Riverside/Greer), 6 p.m.; Palmetto at Green Wave Invitational (Easley), 9:30 a.m.

Competitive cheer – Hanna at Bobcat Cheer Classic (Seneca), JV, noon; Hanna, Powdersville at Palmetto Carolina Classic (Williamston), noon; Wren at Lexington Wildcats Invitational, noon.

Volleyball – Palmetto at Woodmont (Piedmont), JV/V, 5:30 p.m.; Carson-Newman at AU, 2 p.m.

Soccer – Wingate at AU, W/M, 5 p.m.