feat

-- All entries are pulled from the schools’ athletics websites. If something is missing, or wrong, please contact CalebGilbert@DHKSports.com -- 

Monday, Oct. 18

Golf - Hanna @ Upstate championship (Chester Country Club) 9:40 a.m. 

Volleyball - Crescent @ Westside 7:00 p.m.; BHP @ Spartanburg 7:00 p.m.

Men's Golf - Anderson University @ Donald Ross Intercollegiate (Morganton, N.C.).

Tuesday, Oct. 19

Competitive Cheer - Hanna @ Walhalla Competition 7:00 p.m. 

Cross Country - Westside @ Crescent 5:00 p.m (Tiger Invitational). 

Golf - Pendleton @ Upstate Championship (Boscobel) 9:00 a.m.; BHP @ Upstate qualifier (No location listed on BHP Athletics Website); Powdersville @ 3A Upstate tournament (Travelers Rest) TBA; Crescent @ Upper State (Boscobel) TBA -- All listed differently on respective sites -- 

Men's Golf - Anderson University @ Donald Ross Intercollegiate (Morganton, N.C.).

Wednesday, Oct. 20

Volleyball - Hanna @ Dorman/Wade Hampton (5A Playoffs) 6:00 p.m. 

Cross Country - Pendleton @ Region Meet (Nettles Park, Clemson) 5:00 p.m.; Wren @ Region Meet (Nettles Park) 5:00 p.m.

Men's Soccer - Anderson University @ North Georgia (Dahlonega, GA) 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 21

Tennis- Hanna @ Riverside (5A Playoffs) 5:00 p.m.; Westside v TBD (4A Playoffs) 5:00 p.m.

Volleyball - Newberry @ Crescent (2A Playoffs) 6:30 p.m. 

Women's Volleyball - Anderson University @ Queens (Charlotte N.C.) 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 22

Football - Hanna @ Byrnes 7:30 p.m.; Walhalla @ Westside 7:30 p.m.; Pendleton @ Seneca 7:30 p.m.; BHP @ Wren 7:30 p.m.; Powdersville @ Blue Ridge 7:30 p.m.; Palmetto @ Southside; Crescent @ West Oak 7:30 p.m. 

Saturday, Oct. 23

Cross County - Hanna @ Hillcrest (Region Championship) 9:00 a.m. 

Competitive Cheer - Jacket Cheer Classic 10:30 a.m.; Wren @ Dorman Invitational 12:00 p.m.; Powdersville @ Lake Murray Invitational TBA; 

Men's Cross Country - Anderson University @ SAC Championships (Charlotte, N.C.) TBA

Women's Tennis - Lees McRae @ Anderson University 11:00 a.m.

Women's Soccer - Mars Hill @ Anderson University 1:00 p.m. 

Men's Soccer - Mars Hill @ Anderson University 4:30 p.m.

Women's Volleyball - Anderson University @ Catawba (Salisbury, N.C.) 4:00 p.m.